The schedule may change depending on the Arnold organizers.
Registration & Expo Wristbands (Lifters & Coaches) B 230-231 All lifters and coaches will be required to show identification and current USA Powerlifting Membership to register and pick up their wristbands.
Thursday Registration: 4:00 – 5:00 pm Thursday Early EQ Check 4:30 – 5:30 pm
Friday: 7:15 am – 12:30 pm; 3:30-5 pm:30
Saturday: 6:15 am – 9 am, 12:15 pm – 6 pm
Sunday: 7:15 am – 1:00 pm
Equipment Check B 230-231
Early Equipment check Thursday from 4:30 pm-5:30 pm. All other equipment checks will start 30 minutes before weigh-ins. Only lifters scheduled to compete in the session of lifting may participate in this equipment check.
Weigh-ins & Weight-Check Scale B 230-231
Weigh-ins will start 2hrs before the start of each scheduled session and last 1.5hrs. The weight-check scale will be available during weigh-in times and the above-posted registration times.
LIFTING SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, March 1, 2024
Masters of Iron Bench – Raw & Equipped (50 lifters / 2 platforms)
SCORING: DOTS + Age
Schedule: Weigh-ins 8 AM | Lifting 10 AM | Awards 11:30 AM
BEST LIFTERS: DOTS + Age; Top Male/Female Raw & Equipped Earns Masters Pro Bench Cards
DIVISIONS: Masters Raw/Equipped – Men & Women
SELECTION:
- Lifters that did not qualify for the Masters Pro Series Finals
- Lifters that won their age division at the 2023 Bench Nationals
- Top Male & Female (DOTS + Age) from each affiliated country
Masters Pro Series Bench Finals – Raw & Equipped (40 lifters / 2 platforms)
SCORING: DOTS + Age
Schedule: Combined with Master of Iron Bench but lifting in separate flights
Overall Masters Bonus Payout: DOTS + Age; Male/Female Raw & Equipped
DIVISIONS: Masters Raw/Equipped – Men & Women
SELECTION: Invitation Only – any open pro bench cardholders who are masters get an auto-invite to the finals
- 10 Raw Female
- 10 Raw Male
- 10 Equipped Female
- 10 Equipped Male
Masters of Iron – Raw & Equipped Full Power (40 lifters / 2 platforms)
SCORING: DOTS + Age
Schedule: Weigh-ins 10 AM | Lifting 12 PM | Awards 6 PM
BEST LIFTER: DOTS + Age, Top Male/Female Raw & Equipped Earns Masters Pro Cards
DIVISIONS: Masters Raw/Equipped – Men & Women
SELECTION:
- Lifters that did not qualify for the Masters Pro Series Finals
- Lifters that won their age division at 2023 Raw or Equipped Nationals
- Top Male & Female (DOTS + Age) from each affiliated country
Masters Pro Series Finals – Raw & Equipped Full Power (48 lifters / 2 platforms)
SCORING: DOTS + Age
Schedule: Combined with Master of Iron but lifting in separate flights
Overall Masters Bonus Payout: DOTS + Age; Male/Female Raw & Equipped
DIVISIONS: Masters Raw/Equipped – Men & Women
SELECTION: Invitation ONLY, Top 12 Ranked Masters Pros (48 total)
- 12 Raw Female
- 12 Raw Male
- 12 Equipped Female
- 12 Equipped Male
SATURDAY, March 2, 2024
Arnold Raw Challenge – Raw (65 lifters / 2 platforms)
SCORING: DOTS
Schedule: Weigh-ins 7 AM | Lifting 9 AM | Awards 2:30 PM
TOP 3 LIFTERS: DOTS Male/Female Earns Pro Card
DIVISIONS: Open Raw – Men & Women
SELECTION:
- First come first serve
- QT DOTS 450 female / 475 male
Arnold Grand Prix – Raw (30 lifters / 2 platforms)
SCORING: DOTS
Schedule: Weigh-ins 1 PM | Lifting 3 PM | Awards 5:30 PM
DIVISIONS: Open Raw – Men & Women
SELECTION:
- First come first serve to all Pro Card holders that missed the top 10 (full power only)
Pro Series Finals – Raw (20 lifters / 1 platform)
SCORING: DOTS
Schedule: Weigh-ins 4 PM | Lifting 6 PM | Awards 9:30 PM
BEST LIFTERS: DOTS Male/Female
DIVISIONS: Open Raw – Men & Women
SELECTION: Invitation ONLY, Top 10 Ranked Raw Pros (20 total)
- 10 Raw Males
- 10 Raw Females
SUNDAY, March 3, 2024
Pro Series Equipped Finales – Equipped (20 lifters / 1 platform)
SCORING: DOTS
Schedule: Weigh-ins 8 AM | Lifting 10 AM | Awards 12:30 PM
BEST LIFTERS: DOTS Male/Female
DIVISIONS: Open Equipped – Men & Women
SELECTION: Invitation ONLY, Top 10 Ranked Equipped Pros (20 total)
- 10 Equipped Males
- 10 Equipped Females
Arnold Bench Bash – Raw/Equipped (50 lifters / 1 platform)
SCORING: DOTS
Schedule: Weigh-ins 11 AM | Lifting 1 PM | Awards 5 PM
DIVISIONS: Open Raw/Equipped – Men & Women
SELECTION:
- First come first serve to all Bench Pro Card holders that missed the top 5
Pro Series Bench Finals – Raw/Equipped (20 lifters / 1 platform)
SCORING: DOTS
Schedule: Combined with Arnold Bench Bash but lifting in separate flights
BEST LIFTERS: DOTS Male/Female
DIVISIONS: Open Raw/Equipped – Men & Women
SELECTION: Invitation ONLY, Top 5 Ranked Pros for each division (20 total)
- 5 Raw Males
- 5 Raw Females
- 5 Equipped Males
- 5 Equipped Females